Estimated value
£150,012
Median £4,167/m² in your area × 36 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£90,000Median £147,000£232,000
Estimated value: £150,012Last sold (Aug 2023): £150,000
A
Now: 46/100 (E)Potential: 93/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 46/100 to 93/100 — a gain of 47 points.
Sales near IP11 2UP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
14 CAPEL DRIVE IP11 2FR · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £170,000 | 39 | £4,359 | D | 83% |
56 BLYFORD WAY IP11 2FW · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £137,500 | 33 | £4,167 | E | 81% |
10 MILL CLOSE IP11 2LW · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £90,000 | 43 | £2,093 | D | 80% |
35 BRIGHTWELL CLOSE IP11 2YJ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £153,000 | 43 | £3,558 | E | 80% |
16 CRAIG CLOSE IP11 0UX · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £115,000 | 39 | £2,949 | D | 77% |
52 CHELSWORTH ROAD IP11 2UP · Terraced | Aug 2023 | £147,500 | 33 | £4,470 | E | 77% |
27 CHELSWORTH ROAD IP11 2UP · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £232,000 | 54 | £4,296 | C | 74% |
RUSSELL COURT (FLAT 3) BEACH STATION ROAD IP11 2DR · Flat | Jan 2026 | £125,000 | 38 | £3,289 | D | 74% |