HouseValuation
Home·IP11·Valuation

34, VICARAGE ROAD, IP11 2LR

Semi-detached·111·EPC C
Estimated value
£316,239

Median £2,849/m² in your area × 111 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£198,000Median £270,000£345,000
Estimated value: £316,239Last sold (Oct 1995): £42,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 4 points.

Sales near IP11 2LR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
19 TACON ROAD
IP11 2DS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£198,00097£2,041C91%
7 GARDEN FIELD
IP11 2JJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£270,00097£2,784D88%
47 MELFORD WAY
IP11 2UF · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£345,000119£2,899C87%
3 ST GEORGES TERRACE
IP11 9ND · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£325,000106£3,066C86%
128 MILL LANE
IP11 2LL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£315,00091£3,462C85%
4 HINTLESHAM DRIVE
IP11 2YN · Detached
Mar 2026£293,000105£2,790C85%
45 NAYLAND ROAD
IP11 2XP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£237,50081£2,932C85%
23 VICARAGE ROAD
IP11 2LR · Terraced
Feb 2026£265,00093£2,849C85%
34 LANGER ROAD
IP11 2BS · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£223,500110£2,032C85%
67A HIGH ROAD
IP11 0TA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£260,000121£2,149C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address