HouseValuation
Home·IP11·Valuation

123, MILL LANE, IP11 2LN

Terraced·46·EPC D
Estimated value
£183,126

Median £3,981/m² in your area × 46 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£90,000Median £207,000£245,000
Estimated value: £183,126Last sold (Aug 2022): £167,500

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near IP11 2LN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
10 MILL CLOSE
IP11 2LW · Terraced
Jan 2026£90,00043£2,093D89%
4 LONGCROFT
IP11 9QH · Terraced
Mar 2026£207,00052£3,981D86%
35 BRIGHTWELL CLOSE
IP11 2YJ · Terraced
Oct 2025£153,00043£3,558E83%
24 WINSTON CLOSE
IP11 2FA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£245,00050£4,900D81%
14 CAPEL DRIVE
IP11 2FR · Terraced
Oct 2025£170,00039£4,359D80%
33 GREAT FIELD
IP11 0YT · Terraced
Nov 2025£165,00044£3,750C79%
27 CHELSWORTH ROAD
IP11 2UP · Terraced
Oct 2025£232,00054£4,296C77%
43 CHELSWORTH ROAD
IP11 2UJ · Terraced
Mar 2026£220,00066£3,333C76%
38 WILLIAM BOOTH WAY
IP11 2FL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£222,00055£4,036C75%
249 HIGH STREET
IP11 9DU · Terraced
Mar 2025£175,00045£3,889D75%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address