Estimated value
£273,756
Median £3,259/m² in your area × 84 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£112,500Median £257,500£315,000
Estimated value: £273,756Last sold (Jul 1999): £20,800
A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near IP11 2LL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
128 MILL LANE IP11 2LL · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £315,000 | 91 | £3,462 | C | 91% |
23 VICARAGE ROAD IP11 2LR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £265,000 | 93 | £2,849 | C | 90% |
134 CORONATION DRIVE IP11 2PA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £112,500 | 81 | £1,389 | C | 90% |
47 REEDLAND WAY IP11 2FQ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £282,000 | 92 | £3,065 | C | 89% |
43 CHELSWORTH ROAD IP11 2UJ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £220,000 | 66 | £3,333 | C | 85% |
6 KING STREET IP11 9DX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £230,000 | 81 | £2,840 | C | 85% |
45 NAYLAND ROAD IP11 2XP · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £237,500 | 81 | £2,932 | C | 85% |
3 SUDBURY ROAD IP11 2YA · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £257,500 | 79 | £3,259 | C | 85% |
32 WILLIAM BOOTH WAY IP11 2FL · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £256,000 | 72 | £3,556 | C | 85% |