HouseValuation
Home·IP11·Valuation

1, HALL POND WAY, IP11 2JP

Semi-detached·139·EPC D
Estimated value
£355,979

Median £2,561/m² in your area × 139 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£225,000Median £315,000£350,000
Estimated value: £355,979Last sold (Dec 2020): £310,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near IP11 2JP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
47 MELFORD WAY
IP11 2UF · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£345,000119£2,899C84%
2 KINGSBURY ROAD
IP11 0UH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£225,000121£1,860D84%
1 MANOR TERRACE
IP11 2EN · Terraced
Feb 2026£330,000127£2,598D84%
70 QUILTER ROAD
IP11 7JL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£350,000147£2,381D82%
13 FELIX ROAD
IP11 7JD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£315,000123£2,561E82%
67A HIGH ROAD
IP11 0TA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£260,000121£2,149C81%
282 HIGH ROAD
IP11 0RH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£350,000126£2,778D81%
5 HALL POND WAY
IP11 2JP · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£281,000116£2,422D81%
4 MARINA GARDENS
IP11 2HW · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£287,500122£2,357C80%
7 GARDEN FIELD
IP11 2JJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£270,00097£2,784D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address