HouseValuation
Home·IP11·Valuation

25, COASTGUARD WALK, IP11 2GB

Flat·70·EPC C
Estimated value
£194,740

Median £2,782/m² in your area × 70 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£120,000Median £190,000£277,500
Estimated value: £194,740Last sold (Jul 2014): £200,000

A
Now: 80/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Sales near IP11 2GB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
5 PEEWIT COURT
IP11 2TZ · Flat
Mar 2026£165,00076£2,171C91%
1 PEEWIT COURT
IP11 2TZ · Flat
Feb 2026£180,00076£2,368C90%
19 COASTGUARD WALK
IP11 2GB · Flat
Mar 2025£210,00060£3,500C87%
9 HARVEST COURT
IP11 7SZ · Flat
Dec 2025£173,00075£2,307C83%
43 CHELSWORTH ROAD
IP11 2UJ · Terraced
Mar 2026£220,00066£3,333C79%
GLENSIDE, 2 (FLAT 3) BEACH ROAD EAST
IP11 7LD · Flat
Nov 2025£195,00078£2,500D79%
8D ORWELL ROAD
IP11 7HD · Flat
Jun 2025£190,00060£3,167C78%
LANYARDS (FLAT 5) BROWNLOW ROAD
IP11 7EX · Flat
Sept 2025£172,50062£2,782D77%
75 CAPEL DRIVE
IP11 2FR · Flat
Oct 2025£120,00051£2,353D77%
19 BRANDON ROAD
IP11 2XT · Detached
Jan 2026£277,50074£3,750C77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address