HouseValuation
Home·IP11·Valuation

11, WILLIAM BOOTH WAY, IP11 2FL

Semi-detached·53·EPC D
Estimated value
£213,908

Median £4,036/m² in your area × 53 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£170,000Median £229,950£245,000
Estimated value: £213,908Last sold (Aug 2007): £139,995

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 90/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 90/100 — a gain of 27 points.

Sales near IP11 2FL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
38 WILLIAM BOOTH WAY
IP11 2FL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£222,00055£4,036C94%
24 WINSTON CLOSE
IP11 2FA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£245,00050£4,900D87%
27 WESEL AVENUE
IP11 2UA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£185,00054£3,426C87%
19 CAPEL DRIVE
IP11 2FR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£230,00054£4,259C86%
10 DOVEDALE
IP11 2PL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£229,95055£4,181C84%
23 CAPEL DRIVE
IP11 2FR · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£180,00054£3,333C81%
27 CHATSWORTH CRESCENT
IP11 0TE · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£240,00053£4,528D81%
15 CROWSWELL COURT
IP11 0UZ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£170,00056£3,036D80%
4 LONGCROFT
IP11 9QH · Terraced
Mar 2026£207,00052£3,981D80%
62 FAULKENERS WAY
IP11 0FA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£237,50061£3,893D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address