Estimated value
£397,627
Median £2,381/m² in your area × 167 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£224,000Median £270,000£350,000
Estimated value: £397,627Last sold (Apr 2004): £155,000
A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 74/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 18 points.
Sales near IP11 2EN
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 MANOR TERRACE IP11 2EN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £330,000 | 127 | £2,598 | D | 90% |
107 LANGER ROAD IP11 2EA · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £224,000 | 163 | £1,374 | D | 86% |
105 LANGER ROAD IP11 2EA · Terraced | Apr 2025 | £243,000 | 160 | £1,519 | D | 81% |
5 MANOR TERRACE IP11 2EN · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £320,000 | 115 | £2,783 | D | 80% |
26 RUSSELL ROAD IP11 2BG · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £241,250 | 154 | £1,567 | E | 79% |
23 HOLLAND ROAD IP11 2AZ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £243,500 | 113 | £2,155 | D | 79% |
4 MANOR TERRACE IP11 2EN · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £325,000 | 115 | £2,826 | D | 77% |
70 QUILTER ROAD IP11 7JL · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £350,000 | 147 | £2,381 | D | 76% |
8 STANLEY ROAD IP11 7DE · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £270,000 | 122 | £2,213 | C | 75% |