Estimated value
£258,016
Median £2,932/m² in your area × 88 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£112,500Median £257,500£315,000
Estimated value: £258,016Last sold (May 2024): £115,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 89/100 — a gain of 20 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23 VICARAGE ROAD IP11 2LR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £265,000 | 93 | £2,849 | C | 90% |
134 CORONATION DRIVE IP11 2PA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £112,500 | 81 | £1,389 | C | 90% |
47 REEDLAND WAY IP11 2FQ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £282,000 | 92 | £3,065 | C | 89% |
17 HERMAN DE STERN WALK IP11 2GA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £280,000 | 101 | £2,772 | B | 87% |
43 CHELSWORTH ROAD IP11 2UJ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £220,000 | 66 | £3,333 | C | 85% |
128 MILL LANE IP11 2LL · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £315,000 | 91 | £3,462 | C | 85% |
6 KING STREET IP11 9DX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £230,000 | 81 | £2,840 | C | 85% |
45 NAYLAND ROAD IP11 2XP · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £237,500 | 81 | £2,932 | C | 85% |
3 SUDBURY ROAD IP11 2YA · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £257,500 | 79 | £3,259 | C | 85% |
19 TACON ROAD IP11 2DS · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £198,000 | 97 | £2,041 | C | 85% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address