HouseValuation
Home·IP11·Valuation

113, LANGER ROAD, IP11 2EA

Semi-detached·163·EPC D
Estimated value
£453,792

Median £2,784/m² in your area × 163 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£224,000Median £345,000£580,000
Estimated value: £453,792Last sold (Jun 2022): £285,000

A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 82/100 — a gain of 24 points.

Sales near IP11 2EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
107 LANGER ROAD
IP11 2EA · Terraced
Oct 2025£224,000163£1,374D87%
70 QUILTER ROAD
IP11 7JL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£350,000147£2,381D82%
105 LANGER ROAD
IP11 2EA · Terraced
Apr 2025£243,000160£1,519D81%
34 COBBOLD ROAD
IP11 7HZ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£492,000163£3,018D81%
7 GARDEN FIELD
IP11 2JJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£270,00097£2,784D79%
30 BEATRICE AVENUE
IP11 9HB · Detached
Feb 2026£580,000173£3,353D79%
47 MELFORD WAY
IP11 2UF · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£345,000119£2,899C78%
2 KINGSBURY ROAD
IP11 0UH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£225,000121£1,860D78%
6 GLENEAGLES CLOSE
IP11 9HL · Detached
Jan 2026£470,000150£3,133D78%
1 MANOR TERRACE
IP11 2EN · Terraced
Feb 2026£330,000127£2,598D78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address