Estimated value
£254,448
Median £4,104/m² in your area × 62 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£165,000Median £229,950£448,784
Estimated value: £254,448Last sold (Feb 2021): £210,000
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 74/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 74/100 — a gain of 3 points.
Sales near IP11 2DR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
43 CHELSWORTH ROAD IP11 2UJ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £220,000 | 66 | £3,333 | C | 79% |
38 WILLIAM BOOTH WAY IP11 2FL · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £222,000 | 55 | £4,036 | C | 78% |
27 WESEL AVENUE IP11 2UA · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £185,000 | 54 | £3,426 | C | 78% |
19 CAPEL DRIVE IP11 2FR · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £230,000 | 54 | £4,259 | C | 77% |
5 BLACKTHORN WAY IP11 6AP · Other | Nov 2025 | £448,784 | 57 | £7,873 | A | 76% |
10 DOVEDALE IP11 2PL · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £229,950 | 55 | £4,181 | C | 75% |
27 CHELSWORTH ROAD IP11 2UP · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £232,000 | 54 | £4,296 | C | 74% |
5 PEEWIT COURT IP11 2TZ · Flat | Mar 2026 | £165,000 | 76 | £2,171 | C | 73% |
17 BROTHERTON AVENUE IP11 0YL · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £275,000 | 67 | £4,104 | C | 73% |