HouseValuation
Home·IP11·Valuation

2, MANNING ROAD, IP11 2AS

Other·43·EPC D
Estimated value
£147,318

Median £3,426/m² in your area × 43 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£90,000Median £153,000£245,000
Estimated value: £147,318Last sold (Jul 2021): £170,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 74/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near IP11 2AS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
RUSSELL COURT (FLAT 3) BEACH STATION ROAD
IP11 2DR · Flat
Jan 2026£125,00038£3,289D77%
10 MILL CLOSE
IP11 2LW · Terraced
Jan 2026£90,00043£2,093D77%
14 CAPEL DRIVE
IP11 2FR · Terraced
Oct 2025£170,00039£4,359D74%
PARK COURT (7) LANGER ROAD
IP11 2BZ · Flat
Sept 2025£107,00045£2,378D73%
35 BRIGHTWELL CLOSE
IP11 2YJ · Terraced
Oct 2025£153,00043£3,558E71%
38 WILLIAM BOOTH WAY
IP11 2FL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£222,00055£4,036C69%
ASHENDEN (12) TOMLINE ROAD
IP11 7SD · Flat
Jan 2026£132,00044£3,000C69%
24 WINSTON CLOSE
IP11 2FA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£245,00050£4,900D69%
3 ST JOHNS COURT
IP11 7SG · Flat
Jan 2026£129,00046£2,804C69%
27 WESEL AVENUE
IP11 2UA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£185,00054£3,426C69%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address