Estimated value
£261,170
Median £3,185/m² in your area × 82 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£198,000Median £237,500£307,000
Estimated value: £261,170Last sold (Mar 2026): £260,000
A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 19 points.
Sales near IP11 0XE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 LANGSTONS IP11 0XL · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £200,000 | 76 | £2,632 | D | 88% |
146 HIGH ROAD IP11 0ST · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £247,000 | 90 | £2,744 | D | 87% |
35 STENNETTS CLOSE IP11 0TZ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £230,000 | 87 | £2,644 | C | 87% |
6 RED HOUSE CLOSE IP11 0QJ · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £230,000 | 79 | £2,911 | D | 85% |
80 SEATON ROAD IP11 9BP · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £258,000 | 81 | £3,185 | D | 85% |
38 HUNTERS END IP11 0XH · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £290,000 | 73 | £3,973 | C | 85% |
23 DAINS PLACE IP11 0XQ · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £233,000 | 70 | £3,329 | C | 85% |
55 NEW ROAD IP11 0TF · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £307,000 | 81 | £3,790 | C | 85% |