Estimated value
£262,774
Median £3,922/m² in your area × 67 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£200,000Median £275,000£335,000
Estimated value: £262,774Last sold (Jul 2015): £191,000
A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 28 points.
Sales near IP11 0XE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
14 WELBECK CLOSE IP11 0TD · Detached | Dec 2025 | £270,000 | 61 | £4,426 | D | 88% |
1 HUNTERS END IP11 0XH · Detached | Mar 2026 | £300,000 | 76 | £3,947 | C | 88% |
5 FARRIERS WENT IP11 0XE · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £260,000 | 82 | £3,171 | D | 86% |
36 NEW ROAD IP11 0TF · Detached | Aug 2025 | £302,000 | 77 | £3,922 | D | 85% |
62 FAULKENERS WAY IP11 0FA · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £237,500 | 61 | £3,893 | D | 84% |
1 LANGSTONS IP11 0XL · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £200,000 | 76 | £2,632 | D | 82% |
22 CHAUCER ROAD IP11 7RS · Detached | Nov 2025 | £335,000 | 71 | £4,718 | D | 82% |
19 BRANDON ROAD IP11 2XT · Detached | Jan 2026 | £277,500 | 74 | £3,750 | C | 81% |
22 BRANDON ROAD IP11 2XU · Detached | Oct 2025 | £270,000 | 76 | £3,553 | D | 81% |