Estimated value
£126,945
Median £2,821/m² in your area × 45 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£93,000Median £125,000£155,000
Estimated value: £126,945Last sold (Sept 2015): £92,500
A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 18 points.
Sales near IP11 0UY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
22 JASMINE CLOSE IP11 0UY · Flat | Nov 2025 | £93,000 | 41 | £2,268 | C | 90% |
50 JASMINE CLOSE IP11 0UY · Flat | Mar 2025 | £110,000 | 39 | £2,821 | D | 86% |
ASHENDEN (12) TOMLINE ROAD IP11 7SD · Flat | Jan 2026 | £132,000 | 44 | £3,000 | C | 81% |
75 CAPEL DRIVE IP11 2FR · Flat | Oct 2025 | £120,000 | 51 | £2,353 | D | 81% |
3 ST JOHNS COURT IP11 7SG · Flat | Jan 2026 | £129,000 | 46 | £2,804 | C | 81% |
25 ST JOHNS COURT IP11 7SG · Flat | Mar 2026 | £120,000 | 48 | £2,500 | B | 80% |
PARK COURT (7) LANGER ROAD IP11 2BZ · Flat | Sept 2025 | £107,000 | 45 | £2,378 | D | 80% |
33 TOWER ROAD IP11 7PR · Flat | Nov 2025 | £155,000 | 45 | £3,444 | C | 79% |
RUSSELL COURT (FLAT 3) BEACH STATION ROAD IP11 2DR · Flat | Jan 2026 | £125,000 | 38 | £3,289 | D | 78% |