HouseValuation
Home·IP11·Valuation

22, JASMINE CLOSE, IP11 0UY

Flat·41·EPC C
Estimated value
£116,481

Median £2,841/m² in your area × 41 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£62,000Median £125,000£166,000
Estimated value: £116,481Last sold (Nov 2025): £93,000

A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 4 points.

Sales near IP11 0UY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
ASHENDEN (12) TOMLINE ROAD
IP11 7SD · Flat
Jan 2026£132,00044£3,000C84%
3 ST JOHNS COURT
IP11 7SG · Flat
Jan 2026£129,00046£2,804C84%
50 JASMINE CLOSE
IP11 0UY · Flat
Mar 2025£110,00039£2,821D83%
ROWLAND HOUSE (FLAT 1) WINSTON CLOSE
IP11 2FA · Flat
Dec 2025£62,00035£1,771C83%
33 TOWER ROAD
IP11 7PR · Flat
Nov 2025£155,00045£3,444C82%
RUSSELL COURT (FLAT 3) BEACH STATION ROAD
IP11 2DR · Flat
Jan 2026£125,00038£3,289D81%
ASHENDEN (9) TOMLINE ROAD
IP11 7SD · Flat
Oct 2025£125,00044£2,841C81%
25 ST JOHNS COURT
IP11 7SG · Flat
Mar 2026£120,00048£2,500B77%
PARK COURT (7) LANGER ROAD
IP11 2BZ · Flat
Sept 2025£107,00045£2,378D77%
BARLEY COURT (FLAT 1) HOLMHILL DRIVE
IP11 9FS · Flat
Aug 2025£166,00047£3,532B76%

Dig deeper into this address