HouseValuation
Home·IP11·Valuation

9, STATION ROAD, IP11 0TS

Semi-detached·94·EPC D
Estimated value
£276,266

Median £2,939/m² in your area × 94 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£225,000Median £260,000£335,000
Estimated value: £276,266Last sold (Jul 2014): £178,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 75/100 — a gain of 10 points.

Sales near IP11 0TS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
5 FARRIERS WENT
IP11 0XE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£260,00082£3,171D92%
146 HIGH ROAD
IP11 0ST · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£247,00090£2,744D87%
35 STENNETTS CLOSE
IP11 0TZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£230,00087£2,644C87%
7 GARDEN FIELD
IP11 2JJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£270,00097£2,784D86%
80 SEATON ROAD
IP11 9BP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£258,00081£3,185D85%
55 NEW ROAD
IP11 0TF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£307,00081£3,790C85%
28 CAVENDISH ROAD
IP11 0RR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£335,000114£2,939D83%
128 MILL LANE
IP11 2LL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£315,00091£3,462C83%
2 KINGSBURY ROAD
IP11 0UH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£225,000121£1,860D83%
45 NAYLAND ROAD
IP11 2XP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£237,50081£2,932C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address