HouseValuation
Home·IP11·Valuation

27, NEW ROAD, IP11 0TF

Semi-detached·95·EPC E
Estimated value
£279,205

Median £2,939/m² in your area × 95 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£210,000Median £260,000£335,000
Estimated value: £279,205Last sold (Mar 2024): £335,000

A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 30 points.

Sales near IP11 0TF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
5 FARRIERS WENT
IP11 0XE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£260,00082£3,171D88%
55 NEW ROAD
IP11 0TF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£307,00081£3,790C88%
146 HIGH ROAD
IP11 0ST · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£247,00090£2,744D84%
35 STENNETTS CLOSE
IP11 0TZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£230,00087£2,644C84%
7 GARDEN FIELD
IP11 2JJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£270,00097£2,784D83%
80 SEATON ROAD
IP11 9BP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£258,00081£3,185D82%
78 SEATON ROAD
IP11 9BP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£210,00083£2,530E81%
33 MAIDSTONE ROAD
IP11 9EE · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£232,00081£2,864E81%
28 CAVENDISH ROAD
IP11 0RR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£335,000114£2,939D80%
128 MILL LANE
IP11 2LL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£315,00091£3,462C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address