HouseValuation
Home·IP11·Valuation

13, CHATSWORTH CRESCENT, IP11 0TE

Semi-detached·75·EPC D
Estimated value
£249,675

Median £3,329/m² in your area × 75 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£198,000Median £258,000£307,000
Estimated value: £249,675Last sold (Feb 2019): £227,500

A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 74/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near IP11 0TE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
5 FARRIERS WENT
IP11 0XE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£260,00082£3,171D91%
1 LANGSTONS
IP11 0XL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£200,00076£2,632D88%
17 BROTHERTON AVENUE
IP11 0YL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£275,00067£4,104C87%
27 CHATSWORTH CRESCENT
IP11 0TE · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£240,00053£4,528D86%
6 RED HOUSE CLOSE
IP11 0QJ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£230,00079£2,911D85%
80 SEATON ROAD
IP11 9BP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£258,00081£3,185D85%
38 HUNTERS END
IP11 0XH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£290,00073£3,973C85%
23 DAINS PLACE
IP11 0XQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£233,00070£3,329C85%
55 NEW ROAD
IP11 0TF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£307,00081£3,790C85%
50 MARGARET STREET
IP11 9EJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£198,00078£2,538D85%

Dig deeper into this address