HouseValuation
Home·IP11·Valuation

47, MILL CLOSE, IP11 0RW

Terraced·157·EPC D
Estimated value
£373,817

Median £2,381/m² in your area × 157 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£224,000Median £290,000£420,000
Estimated value: £373,817Last sold (Sept 2020): £318,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near IP11 0RW

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
107 LANGER ROAD
IP11 2EA · Terraced
Oct 2025£224,000163£1,374D81%
23 HOLLAND ROAD
IP11 2AZ · Terraced
Mar 2026£243,500113£2,155D80%
1 MANOR TERRACE
IP11 2EN · Terraced
Feb 2026£330,000127£2,598D79%
12 STATION ROAD
IP11 0TS · Terraced
Dec 2025£290,000116£2,500C78%
4 RED HALL COURT
IP11 7AQ · Terraced
Oct 2025£420,000140£3,000C78%
28 CAVENDISH ROAD
IP11 0RR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£335,000114£2,939D77%
2 KINGSBURY ROAD
IP11 0UH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£225,000121£1,860D77%
70 QUILTER ROAD
IP11 7JL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£350,000147£2,381D76%
105 LANGER ROAD
IP11 2EA · Terraced
Apr 2025£243,000160£1,519D76%
8 STANLEY ROAD
IP11 7DE · Terraced
Jan 2026£270,000122£2,213C75%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address