HouseValuation
Home·IP11·Valuation

71, MILL LANE, IP11 0RP

Semi-detached·168·EPC D
Estimated value
£507,024

Median £3,018/m² in your area × 168 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£225,000Median £455,500£580,000
Estimated value: £507,024Last sold (May 2015): £265,000

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near IP11 0RP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2 KINGSBURY ROAD
IP11 0UH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£225,000121£1,860D83%
70 QUILTER ROAD
IP11 7JL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£350,000147£2,381D82%
49 CORDYS LANE
IP11 0UD · Detached
Feb 2026£565,000165£3,424C81%
34 COBBOLD ROAD
IP11 7HZ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£492,000163£3,018D81%
67A HIGH ROAD
IP11 0TA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£260,000121£2,149C80%
282 HIGH ROAD
IP11 0RH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£350,000126£2,778D80%
30 BEATRICE AVENUE
IP11 9HB · Detached
Feb 2026£580,000173£3,353D79%
6 GLENEAGLES CLOSE
IP11 9HL · Detached
Jan 2026£470,000150£3,133D78%
21 STATION ROAD
IP11 0TS · Detached
Aug 2025£455,500148£3,078D78%
28 CAVENDISH ROAD
IP11 0RR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£335,000114£2,939D77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address