HouseValuation
Home·IP11·Valuation

4, MILL LANE, IP11 0RN

Semi-detached·140·EPC B
Estimated value
£422,100

Median £3,015/m² in your area × 140 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£225,000Median £395,000£560,000
Estimated value: £422,100Last sold (Sept 2017): £356,000

A
Now: 81/100 (B)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 81/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near IP11 0RN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
67A HIGH ROAD
IP11 0TA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£260,000121£2,149C86%
51 WOODLANDS AVENUE
IP11 0AB · Detached
Mar 2026£460,000130£3,538B85%
2 KINGSBURY ROAD
IP11 0UH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£225,000121£1,860D83%
282 HIGH ROAD
IP11 0RH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£350,000126£2,778D80%
85 ST MARTINS GREEN
IP11 0YD · Detached
Jan 2026£425,000120£3,542C80%
15 HOLLYBUSH DRIVE
IP11 9TP · Detached
Feb 2026£560,000134£4,179B79%
47 MELFORD WAY
IP11 2UF · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£345,000119£2,899C79%
1 OSPREY CLOSE
IP11 9GS · Detached
Feb 2026£420,000120£3,500B79%
8 ST GEORGES ROAD
IP11 9PL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£395,000131£3,015C78%
28 CAVENDISH ROAD
IP11 0RR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£335,000114£2,939D77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address