Estimated value
£456,402
Median £3,538/m² in your area × 129 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£312,500Median £425,000£565,000
Estimated value: £456,402Last sold (Jan 2021): £405,000
A
Now: 86/100 (B)Potential: 94/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 86/100 to 94/100 - a gain of 8 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
51 WOODLANDS AVENUE IP11 0AB · Detached | Mar 2026 | £460,000 | 130 | £3,538 | B | 97% |
85 ST MARTINS GREEN IP11 0YD · Detached | Jan 2026 | £425,000 | 120 | £3,542 | C | 86% |
15 HOLLYBUSH DRIVE IP11 9TP · Detached | Feb 2026 | £560,000 | 134 | £4,179 | B | 85% |
36A ST GEORGES ROAD IP11 9PL · Detached | Feb 2026 | £455,000 | 114 | £3,991 | B | 85% |
1 OSPREY CLOSE IP11 9GS · Detached | Feb 2026 | £420,000 | 120 | £3,500 | B | 85% |
2 BLOOMFIELD ROAD IP11 9FJ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £365,000 | 114 | £3,202 | B | 84% |
50 POPPY LANE IP11 6AG · Detached | Dec 2025 | £360,000 | 111 | £3,243 | B | 83% |
16 WOODLANDS AVENUE IP11 0AB · Detached | Dec 2025 | £312,500 | 83 | £3,765 | B | 82% |
15 GLEMSFORD CLOSE IP11 2UG · Detached | Nov 2025 | £352,500 | 110 | £3,205 | B | 82% |
49 CORDYS LANE IP11 0UD · Detached | Feb 2026 | £565,000 | 165 | £3,424 | C | 81% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address