Estimated value
£513,912
Median £3,496/m² in your area × 147 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£395,000Median £470,000£685,000
Estimated value: £513,912Last sold (May 2019): £340,000
A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 81/100 — a gain of 9 points.
Sales near IP10 0PP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12 CHURCH CLOSE IP10 0DU · Detached | Aug 2025 | £527,500 | 132 | £3,996 | C | 85% |
10 OAKDENE IP10 0NS · Detached | Feb 2026 | £470,000 | 104 | £4,519 | C | 84% |
37 MEADOWLANDS IP10 0PP · Detached | Mar 2025 | £465,000 | 148 | £3,142 | D | 84% |
31 PADDOCK CLOSE IP10 0FL · Detached | Sept 2025 | £425,000 | 141 | £3,014 | B | 82% |
GRANGE MEADOW FINNEYS DRIFT IP10 0HF · Detached | May 2025 | £497,000 | 149 | £3,336 | C | 82% |
8 ST MARYS PARK IP10 0DY · Detached | Mar 2025 | £485,000 | 139 | £3,489 | C | 80% |
43 BURNT HOUSE LANE IP10 0PZ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £685,000 | 175 | £3,914 | B | 80% |
17 GRAYS ORCHARD IP10 0RE · Detached | May 2025 | £420,000 | 129 | £3,256 | D | 79% |
33 PADDOCK CLOSE IP10 0FL · Detached | Dec 2025 | £395,000 | 113 | £3,496 | B | 79% |