HouseValuation
Home·IP10·Valuation

3, SAWMILL LANE, IP10 0HS

Semi-detached·129·EPC C
Estimated value
£463,110

Median £3,590/m² in your area × 129 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£377,500Median £425,000£527,500
Estimated value: £463,110Last sold (Aug 2023): £400,000

A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 86/100 — a gain of 11 points.

Sales near IP10 0HS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
33 PADDOCK CLOSE
IP10 0FL · Detached
Dec 2025£395,000113£3,496B79%
14 BUCKLESHAM ROAD
IP10 0PA · Detached
Sept 2025£420,000117£3,590C79%
12 CHURCH CLOSE
IP10 0DU · Detached
Aug 2025£527,500132£3,996C79%
10 OAKDENE
IP10 0NS · Detached
Feb 2026£470,000104£4,519C78%
31 PADDOCK CLOSE
IP10 0FL · Detached
Sept 2025£425,000141£3,014B76%
52A LEVINGTON LANE
IP10 0DZ · Semi-detached
Aug 2024£377,500119£3,172C76%
5 TOMLINE COURT
IP10 0HX · Semi-detached
Jul 2024£520,000131£3,969C76%
12 PADDOCK CLOSE
IP10 0FL · Detached
Aug 2025£380,000113£3,363B75%
8 ST MARYS PARK
IP10 0DY · Detached
Mar 2025£485,000139£3,489C74%
VALLEY COTTAGE
IP10 0QY · Detached
Oct 2025£400,00096£4,167C74%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address