Estimated value
£466,704
Median £3,704/m² in your area × 126 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£380,000Median £487,500£527,500
Estimated value: £466,704Last sold (Feb 2024): £474,950
A
Now: 82/100 (B)Potential: 89/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 82/100 to 89/100 — a gain of 7 points.
Sales near IP10 0FP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
33 PADDOCK CLOSE IP10 0FL · Detached | Dec 2025 | £395,000 | 113 | £3,496 | B | 88% |
10 OAK TREE VIEW IP10 0FP · Detached | Mar 2025 | £487,500 | 135 | £3,611 | B | 87% |
31 PADDOCK CLOSE IP10 0FL · Detached | Sept 2025 | £425,000 | 141 | £3,014 | B | 85% |
12 PADDOCK CLOSE IP10 0FL · Detached | Aug 2025 | £380,000 | 113 | £3,363 | B | 84% |
2 OAK TREE VIEW IP10 0FP · Detached | Oct 2024 | £520,000 | 135 | £3,852 | B | 84% |
14 BUCKLESHAM ROAD IP10 0PA · Detached | Sept 2025 | £420,000 | 117 | £3,590 | C | 82% |
12 CHURCH CLOSE IP10 0DU · Detached | Aug 2025 | £527,500 | 132 | £3,996 | C | 82% |
14 OAK TREE VIEW IP10 0FP · Detached | Jun 2024 | £506,000 | 135 | £3,748 | B | 81% |
10 OAKDENE IP10 0NS · Detached | Feb 2026 | £470,000 | 104 | £4,519 | C | 81% |