HouseValuation
Home·IP10·Valuation

23, PADDOCK CLOSE, IP10 0FL

Semi-detached·79·EPC B
Estimated value
£290,562

Median £3,678/m² in your area × 79 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£157,500Median £290,000£395,000
Estimated value: £290,562Last sold (May 2022): £318,000

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 96/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 96/100 — a gain of 12 points.

Sales near IP10 0FL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
15 PADDOCK CLOSE
IP10 0FL · Semi-detached
May 2025£315,00079£3,987B88%
19 GREEN CRESCENT
IP10 0EA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£260,00072£3,611D82%
57 FALKENHAM ROAD
IP10 0NL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£157,50078£2,019D82%
30 FALKENHAM ROAD
IP10 0NW · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£395,00073£5,411D81%
12A GREEN CRESCENT
IP10 0EA · Semi-detached
May 2025£290,00074£3,919C79%
7 MEADOWLANDS
IP10 0PP · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£275,00084£3,274C78%
4 GRAYS ORCHARD
IP10 0RE · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£320,00075£4,267C78%
110 BUCKLESHAM ROAD
IP10 0PE · Semi-detached
Feb 2025£320,00087£3,678C77%
13 OAK TREE VIEW
IP10 0FP · Semi-detached
Aug 2024£240,00079£3,038B76%
15 OAK TREE VIEW
IP10 0FP · Semi-detached
Aug 2024£240,00079£3,038B76%

Dig deeper into this address