HouseValuation
Home·IP10·Valuation

14, PADDOCK CLOSE, IP10 0FL

Detached·233·EPC B
Estimated value
£861,401

Median £3,697/m² in your area × 233 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£425,000Median £780,000£1,050,000
Estimated value: £861,401Last sold (Sept 2017): £485,000

A
Now: 87/100 (B)Potential: 92/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 87/100 to 92/100 — a gain of 5 points.

Sales near IP10 0FL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
BROCKSETT MAIN ROAD
IP10 0DN · Detached
Mar 2026£780,000211£3,697D85%
2 STRUSTON MEAD
IP10 0QH · Detached
Dec 2025£895,000255£3,510C85%
53 FALKENHAM ROAD
IP10 0NL · Detached
Feb 2026£558,900199£2,809D84%
43 BURNT HOUSE LANE
IP10 0PZ · Detached
Jan 2026£685,000175£3,914B83%
88 MEADOWLANDS
IP10 0PP · Detached
Apr 2025£542,500206£2,633B81%
31 PADDOCK CLOSE
IP10 0FL · Detached
Sept 2025£425,000141£3,014B80%
CAVENDISH HOUSE AMBERFIELD DRIVE
IP10 0GQ · Detached
Sept 2025£1,050,000282£3,723B79%
14 ST MARYS PARK
IP10 0DY · Detached
Aug 2025£540,000171£3,158B78%
PANTILES FELIXSTOWE ROAD
IP10 0DF · Detached
Jul 2025£1,050,000255£4,118D78%
THE HOLLIES (10) STRAIGHT ROAD
IP10 0FN · Detached
Nov 2024£1,050,000266£3,947B78%

Dig deeper into this address