HouseValuation
Home·IP1·Valuation

9, LINCOLN CLOSE, IP1 6PY

Semi-detached·108·EPC E
Estimated value
£312,552

Median £2,894/m² in your area × 108 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£235,000Median £280,000£375,000
Estimated value: £312,552Last sold (Jun 2024): £270,000

A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 83/100 — a gain of 30 points.

Sales near IP1 6PY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
567 NORWICH ROAD
IP1 6JU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£276,00095£2,905E90%
565 NORWICH ROAD
IP1 6JU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£312,500108£2,894D87%
82 THACKERAY ROAD
IP1 6JB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£235,00095£2,474E86%
48 DEFOE ROAD
IP1 6SQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£250,00093£2,688C85%
5 HAZELCROFT ROAD
IP1 6AW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£370,000124£2,984D84%
16 PALMCROFT CLOSE
IP1 6RB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£310,00081£3,827E84%
28 MAYCROFT CLOSE
IP1 6RG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£280,000111£2,523C84%
287 DEFOE ROAD
IP1 6SF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£240,000106£2,264C83%
97 LARCHCROFT ROAD
IP1 6PE · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£375,000119£3,151D83%
59 CASTLE ROAD
IP1 5DZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£245,00092£2,663D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address