HouseValuation
Home·IP1·Valuation

144, FIRCROFT ROAD, IP1 6PP

Semi-detached·101·EPC D
Estimated value
£290,375

Median £2,875/m² in your area × 101 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£210,000Median £267,500£315,000
Estimated value: £290,375Last sold (Sept 1999): £72,600

A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 77/100 — a gain of 21 points.

Sales near IP1 6PP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
565 NORWICH ROAD
IP1 6JU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£312,500108£2,894D90%
29 BURKE ROAD
IP1 6NL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£210,00091£2,308D90%
50 PINECROFT ROAD
IP1 6BN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£267,50090£2,972D89%
48 DEFOE ROAD
IP1 6SQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£250,00093£2,688C88%
28 MAYCROFT CLOSE
IP1 6RG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£280,000111£2,523C87%
53 ASHCROFT ROAD
IP1 6AD · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£253,00088£2,875D87%
567 NORWICH ROAD
IP1 6JU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£276,00095£2,905E87%
14 FIRCROFT ROAD
IP1 6AQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£315,00091£3,462C87%
287 DEFOE ROAD
IP1 6SF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£240,000106£2,264C86%
129 BEECHCROFT ROAD
IP1 6BE · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£250,00089£2,809D86%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address