HouseValuation
Home·IP1·Valuation

19, ALDERCROFT ROAD, IP1 6PL

Semi-detached·144·EPC C
Estimated value
£371,232

Median £2,578/m² in your area × 144 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£235,000Median £305,000£415,000
Estimated value: £371,232Last sold (Sept 2023): £352,500

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near IP1 6PL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
550 NORWICH ROAD
IP1 6JR · Detached
Mar 2026£415,000161£2,578C85%
5 HAZELCROFT ROAD
IP1 6AW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£370,000124£2,984D84%
28 MAYCROFT CLOSE
IP1 6RG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£280,000111£2,523C84%
287 DEFOE ROAD
IP1 6SF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£240,000106£2,264C83%
565 NORWICH ROAD
IP1 6JU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£312,500108£2,894D81%
51 LONDON ROAD
IP1 2HF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£380,000159£2,390D81%
106 JOVIAN WAY
IP1 5AT · Terraced
Mar 2026£235,000128£1,836C80%
48 DEFOE ROAD
IP1 6SQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£250,00093£2,688C79%
8 BLAKE ROAD
IP1 6EN · Terraced
Mar 2026£259,950101£2,574C79%
14 LARCHCROFT ROAD
IP1 6AR · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£305,00076£4,013C79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address