HouseValuation
Home·IP1·Valuation

28, BALLATER CLOSE, IP1 6LL

Semi-detached·59·EPC D
Estimated value
£218,241

Median £3,699/m² in your area × 59 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£130,000Median £253,000£305,000
Estimated value: £218,241Last sold (Aug 2007): £148,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near IP1 6LL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
134 WHITTON CHURCH LANE
IP1 6LP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£235,00059£3,983D91%
31 BALLATER CLOSE
IP1 6LL · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£270,00056£4,821E86%
97 CHESTERFIELD DRIVE
IP1 6DN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£250,00058£4,310C86%
41 TRANMERE GROVE
IP1 6DU · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£200,00067£2,985D85%
10 MAYCROFT CLOSE
IP1 6RG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£268,00075£3,573D83%
17 HAZELCROFT ROAD
IP1 6AW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£253,00074£3,419D83%
14 LARCHCROFT ROAD
IP1 6AR · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£305,00076£4,013C82%
34 WHITTON CHURCH LANE
IP1 6LN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£270,00073£3,699C81%
46 WINDSOR ROAD
IP1 4AN · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£130,00061£2,131D80%
519 BRAMFORD LANE
IP1 5JD · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£175,00066£2,652D80%

Dig deeper into this address