HouseValuation
Home·IP1·Valuation

5, RUBY WAY, IP1 6FU

Detached·84·EPC B
Estimated value
£280,224

Median £3,336/m² in your area × 84 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£250,000Median £306,933£349,995
Estimated value: £280,224Last sold (Jan 2025): £322,996

A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 95/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 95/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near IP1 6FU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2 CITRINE CLOSE
IP1 6FP · Detached
Feb 2026£316,99584£3,774B90%
15 RUBY WAY
IP1 6FU · Detached
May 2025£349,99587£4,023B88%
12 TEASEL CLOSE
IP1 6GJ · Detached
Sept 2025£306,93392£3,336B85%
13 FUMITORY CLOSE
IP1 6GD · Detached
Sept 2025£306,93393£3,300B85%
10 TEASEL CLOSE
IP1 6GJ · Detached
Sept 2025£306,93392£3,336B85%
8 TEASEL CLOSE
IP1 6GJ · Detached
Sept 2025£306,93393£3,300B85%
2 TEASEL CLOSE
IP1 6GJ · Detached
Sept 2025£306,93393£3,300B85%
48 DEFOE ROAD
IP1 6SQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£250,00093£2,688C82%
15 ROSECROFT ROAD
IP1 6AP · Detached
Dec 2025£295,00079£3,734D82%
14 LARCHCROFT ROAD
IP1 6AR · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£305,00076£4,013C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address