HouseValuation
Home·IP1·Valuation

1, QUARTZ ROAD, IP1 6FT

Other·80·EPC B
Estimated value
£295,920

Median £3,699/m² in your area × 80 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£200,000Median £305,000£1,765,000
Estimated value: £295,920Last sold (Aug 2022): £431,931

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 96/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 96/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near IP1 6FT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6A CHARLTON AVENUE
IP1 6BH · Other
Sept 2025£200,00070£2,857C82%
2 CITRINE CLOSE
IP1 6FP · Detached
Feb 2026£316,99584£3,774B78%
18 VICTOR FRANCIS CRESCENT
IP1 1BF · Other
Jun 2025£220,00080£2,750B77%
14 LARCHCROFT ROAD
IP1 6AR · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£305,00076£4,013C76%
34 WHITTON CHURCH LANE
IP1 6LN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£270,00073£3,699C75%
14 FIRCROFT ROAD
IP1 6AQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£315,00091£3,462C75%
10 PARNELL CLOSE
IP1 6SR · Terraced
Feb 2026£208,00087£2,391C75%
26 BURDOCK CRESCENT
IP1 6FH · Terraced
Nov 2025£242,00071£3,408B75%
445 BRAMFORD ROAD
IP1 5AU · Other
Dec 2025£1,765,00063£28,016C74%
1 HIGHFIELD ROAD
IP1 6DA · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£320,00068£4,706B73%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address