HouseValuation
Home·IP1·Valuation

4, PERIWINKLE CLOSE, IP1 6FJ

Detached·126·EPC B
Estimated value
£420,336

Median £3,336/m² in your area × 126 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£280,000Median £415,000£545,000
Estimated value: £420,336Last sold (Aug 2022): £460,000

A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 93/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near IP1 6FJ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
12 OXEYE DAISY DRIVE
IP1 6GF · Detached
Jan 2026£479,900132£3,636A86%
16 BURDOCK CRESCENT
IP1 6FH · Detached
Sept 2025£422,500114£3,706B85%
16 LARCHCROFT CLOSE
IP1 6PG · Detached
Oct 2025£415,000121£3,430C83%
550 NORWICH ROAD
IP1 6JR · Detached
Mar 2026£415,000161£2,578C82%
28 MAYCROFT CLOSE
IP1 6RG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£280,000111£2,523C81%
144 HENLEY ROAD
IP1 4NS · Detached
Dec 2025£545,000128£4,258C80%
4 MIMAS WAY
IP1 5EU · Detached
Feb 2026£310,000107£2,897B79%
12 TEASEL CLOSE
IP1 6GJ · Detached
Sept 2025£306,93392£3,336B79%
13 FUMITORY CLOSE
IP1 6GD · Detached
Sept 2025£306,93393£3,300B79%
10 TEASEL CLOSE
IP1 6GJ · Detached
Sept 2025£306,93392£3,336B79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address