Estimated value
£284,660
Median £3,310/m² in your area × 86 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£215,000Median £291,295£316,995
Estimated value: £284,660Last sold (Apr 2024): £310,000
A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 95/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 95/100 — a gain of 11 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
48 DEFOE ROAD IP1 6SQ · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £250,000 | 93 | £2,688 | C | 88% |
14 LARCHCROFT ROAD IP1 6AR · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £305,000 | 76 | £4,013 | C | 88% |
14 FIRCROFT ROAD IP1 6AQ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £315,000 | 91 | £3,462 | C | 87% |
15 TEASEL CLOSE IP1 6GJ · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £291,295 | 88 | £3,310 | B | 85% |
2 BROADWAY VILLAS IP1 6JU · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £235,000 | 80 | £2,938 | D | 85% |
19 PARNELL ROAD IP1 6SP · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £215,000 | 84 | £2,560 | C | 85% |
14 EPSOM DRIVE IP1 6RS · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £294,000 | 75 | £3,920 | C | 85% |
2 CITRINE CLOSE IP1 6FP · Detached | Feb 2026 | £316,995 | 84 | £3,774 | B | 85% |
590 NORWICH ROAD IP1 6JY · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £215,000 | 87 | £2,471 | C | 84% |
78 MACAULAY ROAD IP1 6HL · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £240,000 | 94 | £2,553 | C | 84% |
Dig deeper into this address