Estimated value
£320,100
Median £3,300/m² in your area × 97 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£306,933Median £310,000£525,000
Estimated value: £320,100Last sold (Oct 2022): £390,000
A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 94/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 94/100 - a gain of 10 points.
Sales near IP1 6FA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 CITRINE CLOSE IP1 6FP · Detached | Feb 2026 | £316,995 | 84 | £3,774 | B | 90% |
45 OXLIP BOULEVARD IP1 6FA · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £333,916 | 106 | £3,150 | B | 85% |
47 OXLIP BOULEVARD IP1 6FA · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £333,916 | 106 | £3,150 | B | 85% |
4 MIMAS WAY IP1 5EU · Detached | Feb 2026 | £310,000 | 107 | £2,897 | B | 85% |
12 TEASEL CLOSE IP1 6GJ · Detached | Sept 2025 | £306,933 | 92 | £3,336 | B | 85% |
13 FUMITORY CLOSE IP1 6GD · Detached | Sept 2025 | £306,933 | 93 | £3,300 | B | 85% |
10 TEASEL CLOSE IP1 6GJ · Detached | Sept 2025 | £306,933 | 92 | £3,336 | B | 85% |
8 TEASEL CLOSE IP1 6GJ · Detached | Sept 2025 | £306,933 | 93 | £3,300 | B | 85% |
2 TEASEL CLOSE IP1 6GJ · Detached | Sept 2025 | £306,933 | 93 | £3,300 | B | 85% |