HouseValuation
Home·IP1·Valuation

41, TRANMERE GROVE, IP1 6DU

Semi-detached·67·EPC D
Estimated value
£239,391

Median £3,573/m² in your area × 67 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£210,000Median £250,000£305,000
Estimated value: £239,391Last sold (Aug 2025): £200,000

A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 31 points.

Sales near IP1 6DU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
134 WHITTON CHURCH LANE
IP1 6LP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£235,00059£3,983D91%
10 MAYCROFT CLOSE
IP1 6RG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£268,00075£3,573D89%
17 HAZELCROFT ROAD
IP1 6AW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£253,00074£3,419D89%
14 LARCHCROFT ROAD
IP1 6AR · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£305,00076£4,013C88%
34 WHITTON CHURCH LANE
IP1 6LN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£270,00073£3,699C87%
97 CHESTERFIELD DRIVE
IP1 6DN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£250,00058£4,310C86%
2 BROADWAY VILLAS
IP1 6JU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£235,00080£2,938D85%
32 THACKERAY ROAD
IP1 6JA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£210,00071£2,958C85%
137 CEDARCROFT ROAD
IP1 6BP · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£235,00077£3,052D85%
8 HARDY CRESCENT
IP1 6HW · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£220,00070£3,143D85%

Dig deeper into this address