Estimated value
£266,560
Median £3,920/m² in your area × 68 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£200,000Median £270,000£316,995
Estimated value: £266,560Last sold (Apr 2021): £185,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 18 points.
Sales near IP1 6DU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
14 LARCHCROFT ROAD IP1 6AR · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £305,000 | 76 | £4,013 | C | 85% |
34 WHITTON CHURCH LANE IP1 6LN · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £270,000 | 73 | £3,699 | C | 84% |
97 CHESTERFIELD DRIVE IP1 6DN · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £250,000 | 58 | £4,310 | C | 83% |
134 WHITTON CHURCH LANE IP1 6LP · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £235,000 | 59 | £3,983 | D | 82% |
32 THACKERAY ROAD IP1 6JA · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £210,000 | 71 | £2,958 | C | 82% |
10 EPSOM DRIVE IP1 6RS · Detached | May 2025 | £295,000 | 75 | £3,933 | C | 82% |
41 TRANMERE GROVE IP1 6DU · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £200,000 | 67 | £2,985 | D | 82% |
14 EPSOM DRIVE IP1 6RS · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £294,000 | 75 | £3,920 | C | 82% |