Estimated value
£298,082
Median £2,894/m² in your area × 103 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£210,000Median £267,500£315,000
Estimated value: £298,082Last sold (Jul 2024): £295,000
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 82/100 — a gain of 11 points.
Sales near IP1 6DN
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
48 DEFOE ROAD IP1 6SQ · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £250,000 | 93 | £2,688 | C | 91% |
28 MAYCROFT CLOSE IP1 6RG · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £280,000 | 111 | £2,523 | C | 90% |
14 FIRCROFT ROAD IP1 6AQ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £315,000 | 91 | £3,462 | C | 90% |
287 DEFOE ROAD IP1 6SF · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £240,000 | 106 | £2,264 | C | 89% |
49 PINECROFT ROAD IP1 6BW · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £285,000 | 96 | £2,969 | C | 87% |
78 MACAULAY ROAD IP1 6HL · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £240,000 | 94 | £2,553 | C | 87% |
565 NORWICH ROAD IP1 6JU · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £312,500 | 108 | £2,894 | D | 87% |
29 BURKE ROAD IP1 6NL · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £210,000 | 91 | £2,308 | D | 87% |