HouseValuation
Home·IP1·Valuation

101, CHESTERFIELD DRIVE, IP1 6DN

Semi-detached·64·EPC D
Estimated value
£213,312

Median £3,333/m² in your area × 64 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£200,000Median £240,000£270,000
Estimated value: £213,312Last sold (Mar 2022): £267,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near IP1 6DN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
97 CHESTERFIELD DRIVE
IP1 6DN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£250,00058£4,310C93%
134 WHITTON CHURCH LANE
IP1 6LP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£235,00059£3,983D91%
34 WHITTON CHURCH LANE
IP1 6LN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£270,00073£3,699C87%
2 BROADWAY VILLAS
IP1 6JU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£235,00080£2,938D85%
32 THACKERAY ROAD
IP1 6JA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£210,00071£2,958C85%
8 HARDY CRESCENT
IP1 6HW · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£220,00070£3,143D85%
41 TRANMERE GROVE
IP1 6DU · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£200,00067£2,985D85%
28 MALKIN CLOSE
IP1 6FE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£240,00072£3,333C84%
5 FIRCROFT ROAD
IP1 6AG · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£245,00073£3,356E84%
85 CHESTERFIELD DRIVE
IP1 6DN · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£245,00079£3,101C83%

Dig deeper into this address