HouseValuation
Home·IP1·Valuation

5, HIGHFIELD ROAD, IP1 6DA

Detached·68·EPC C
Estimated value
£267,444

Median £3,933/m² in your area × 68 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£210,000Median £294,000£320,000
Estimated value: £267,444Last sold (May 2008): £180,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near IP1 6DA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
14 LARCHCROFT ROAD
IP1 6AR · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£305,00076£4,013C85%
34 WHITTON CHURCH LANE
IP1 6LN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£270,00073£3,699C84%
97 CHESTERFIELD DRIVE
IP1 6DN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£250,00058£4,310C83%
1 HIGHFIELD ROAD
IP1 6DA · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£320,00068£4,706B83%
134 WHITTON CHURCH LANE
IP1 6LP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£235,00059£3,983D82%
32 THACKERAY ROAD
IP1 6JA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£210,00071£2,958C82%
10 EPSOM DRIVE
IP1 6RS · Detached
May 2025£295,00075£3,933C82%
14 EPSOM DRIVE
IP1 6RS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£294,00075£3,920C82%
2 CITRINE CLOSE
IP1 6FP · Detached
Feb 2026£316,99584£3,774B81%
28 MALKIN CLOSE
IP1 6FE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£240,00072£3,333C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address