HouseValuation
Home·IP1·Valuation

27, HIGHFIELD ROAD, IP1 6DA

Semi-detached·85·EPC F
Estimated value
£285,260

Median £3,356/m² in your area × 85 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£210,000Median £267,500£310,000
Estimated value: £285,260Last sold (Nov 2024): £251,000

A
Now: 33/100 (F)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 33/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 52 points.

Sales near IP1 6DA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
16 PALMCROFT CLOSE
IP1 6RB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£310,00081£3,827E87%
567 NORWICH ROAD
IP1 6JU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£276,00095£2,905E87%
2 BROADWAY VILLAS
IP1 6JU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£235,00080£2,938D85%
29 BURKE ROAD
IP1 6NL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£210,00091£2,308D84%
5 FIRCROFT ROAD
IP1 6AG · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£245,00073£3,356E84%
50 PINECROFT ROAD
IP1 6BN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£267,50090£2,972D83%
10 MAYCROFT CLOSE
IP1 6RG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£268,00075£3,573D83%
17 HAZELCROFT ROAD
IP1 6AW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£253,00074£3,419D83%
44 LARCHCROFT ROAD
IP1 6AN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£297,50079£3,766D83%
82 THACKERAY ROAD
IP1 6JB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£235,00095£2,474E83%

Dig deeper into this address