Estimated value
£297,453
Median £3,419/m² in your area × 87 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£210,000Median £268,000£310,000
Estimated value: £297,453Last sold (Dec 2017): £240,000
A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 74/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 21 points.
Sales near IP1 6AR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
14 LARCHCROFT ROAD IP1 6AR · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £305,000 | 76 | £4,013 | C | 91% |
16 PALMCROFT CLOSE IP1 6RB · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £310,000 | 81 | £3,827 | E | 90% |
567 NORWICH ROAD IP1 6JU · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £276,000 | 95 | £2,905 | E | 90% |
2 BROADWAY VILLAS IP1 6JU · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £235,000 | 80 | £2,938 | D | 88% |
29 BURKE ROAD IP1 6NL · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £210,000 | 91 | £2,308 | D | 87% |
50 PINECROFT ROAD IP1 6BN · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £267,500 | 90 | £2,972 | D | 86% |
10 MAYCROFT CLOSE IP1 6RG · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £268,000 | 75 | £3,573 | D | 86% |
17 HAZELCROFT ROAD IP1 6AW · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £253,000 | 74 | £3,419 | D | 86% |