HouseValuation
Home·IP1·Valuation

1, ROSECROFT ROAD, IP1 6AP

Semi-detached·78·EPC E
Estimated value
£278,694

Median £3,573/m² in your area × 78 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£173,500Median £268,000£310,000
Estimated value: £278,694Last sold (Jun 2021): £232,500

A
Now: 44/100 (E)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 44/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 42 points.

Sales near IP1 6AP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
16 PALMCROFT CLOSE
IP1 6RB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£310,00081£3,827E90%
2 BROADWAY VILLAS
IP1 6JU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£235,00080£2,938D88%
5 FIRCROFT ROAD
IP1 6AG · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£245,00073£3,356E87%
10 MAYCROFT CLOSE
IP1 6RG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£268,00075£3,573D86%
17 HAZELCROFT ROAD
IP1 6AW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£253,00074£3,419D86%
44 LARCHCROFT ROAD
IP1 6AN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£297,50079£3,766D86%
45 WALLACE ROAD
IP1 5DA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£173,50083£2,090E85%
15 ROSECROFT ROAD
IP1 6AP · Detached
Dec 2025£295,00079£3,734D85%
14 LARCHCROFT ROAD
IP1 6AR · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£305,00076£4,013C85%
659 BRAMFORD ROAD
IP1 5BD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£215,00077£2,792E84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address