HouseValuation
Home·IP1·Valuation

39, ASHCROFT ROAD, IP1 6AD

Semi-detached·111·EPC D
Estimated value
£326,118

Median £2,938/m² in your area × 111 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£235,000Median £293,000£525,000
Estimated value: £326,118Last sold (Feb 2021): £252,500

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 80/100 — a gain of 13 points.

Sales near IP1 6AD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
565 NORWICH ROAD
IP1 6JU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£312,500108£2,894D90%
5 HAZELCROFT ROAD
IP1 6AW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£370,000124£2,984D88%
53 ASHCROFT ROAD
IP1 6AD · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£253,00088£2,875D87%
28 MAYCROFT CLOSE
IP1 6RG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£280,000111£2,523C87%
567 NORWICH ROAD
IP1 6JU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£276,00095£2,905E87%
287 DEFOE ROAD
IP1 6SF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£240,000106£2,264C86%
72 ASHCROFT ROAD
IP1 6AD · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£293,00089£3,292D86%
97 LARCHCROFT ROAD
IP1 6PE · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£375,000119£3,151D86%
2 BROADWAY VILLAS
IP1 6JU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£235,00080£2,938D85%
45 PEARCROFT ROAD
IP1 6PJ · Detached
Mar 2026£525,000107£4,907D85%

Dig deeper into this address