Estimated value
£271,824
Median £2,427/m² in your area × 112 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£175,000Median £250,000£295,000
Estimated value: £271,824Last sold (May 2023): £270,000
A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 86/100 — a gain of 10 points.
Sales near IP1 5PS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
106 JOVIAN WAY IP1 5AT · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £235,000 | 128 | £1,836 | C | 91% |
108 HENNIKER ROAD IP1 5HQ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £175,000 | 104 | £1,683 | D | 86% |
8 BLAKE ROAD IP1 6EN · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £259,950 | 101 | £2,574 | C | 86% |
25 FULHAM WAY IP1 4FB · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £275,000 | 108 | £2,546 | C | 84% |
44 FULHAM WAY IP1 4FD · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £250,000 | 107 | £2,336 | C | 84% |
31 ALDERMAN ROAD IP1 2DU · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £186,000 | 97 | £1,918 | C | 84% |
93 CORAL DRIVE IP1 5HS · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £250,000 | 103 | £2,427 | C | 83% |
27 ALDERMAN ROAD IP1 2DU · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £295,000 | 104 | £2,837 | C | 82% |
80 FULHAM WAY IP1 4FD · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £247,000 | 107 | £2,308 | C | 81% |