Estimated value
£140,904
Median £2,472/m² in your area × 57 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£85,000Median £142,500£170,000
Estimated value: £140,904Last sold (Oct 2016): £112,500
A
Now: 78/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 78/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 5 points.
Sales near IP1 5PS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
32 DALTON ROAD IP1 2HT · Flat | Mar 2026 | £100,000 | 63 | £1,587 | C | 86% |
BOOTH COURT (45) HANDFORD ROAD IP1 2GD · Flat | Feb 2026 | £85,000 | 50 | £1,700 | C | 85% |
9 FULHAM WAY IP1 4FB · Flat | Jan 2026 | £135,000 | 64 | £2,109 | C | 84% |
217 SATURN ROAD IP1 5PY · Flat | Aug 2025 | £142,500 | 62 | £2,298 | C | 84% |
8 FIRMIN CLOSE IP1 2BF · Flat | Jan 2026 | £150,000 | 53 | £2,830 | C | 84% |
38 HYPERION COURT IP1 5AJ · Flat | Jul 2025 | £150,000 | 59 | £2,542 | C | 84% |
2 (FLAT 9) MIMAS WAY IP1 5FD · Flat | Oct 2025 | £165,000 | 49 | £3,367 | B | 83% |
6 (FLAT 1) JOVIAN WAY IP1 5AT · Flat | Aug 2025 | £138,000 | 59 | £2,339 | B | 81% |
PARKWOOD, 11 (FLAT 37) HENLEY ROAD IP1 3SE · Flat | Mar 2026 | £170,000 | 58 | £2,931 | E | 80% |