HouseValuation
Home·IP1·Valuation

103, SATURN ROAD, IP1 5PS

Flat·45·EPC C
Estimated value
£85,725

Median £1,905/m² in your area × 45 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£50,000Median £85,000£165,000
Estimated value: £85,725Last sold (Dec 2024): £115,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 84/100 — a gain of 13 points.

Sales near IP1 5PS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
BOOTH COURT (45) HANDFORD ROAD
IP1 2GD · Flat
Feb 2026£85,00050£1,700C85%
39 GIBBONS STREET
IP1 2HL · Flat
Jan 2026£80,00042£1,905C84%
2 (FLAT 9) MIMAS WAY
IP1 5FD · Flat
Oct 2025£165,00049£3,367B83%
26 RAMPART PLACE
IP1 3BP · Flat
Sept 2025£139,99542£3,333C80%
NORWICH COURT (14) CHEVALLIER STREET
IP1 2PA · Flat
Jan 2026£50,00038£1,316C78%
NORWICH COURT (31) CHEVALLIER STREET
IP1 2PA · Flat
Jan 2026£50,00038£1,316C78%
8 FIRMIN CLOSE
IP1 2BF · Flat
Jan 2026£150,00053£2,830C78%
BOOTH COURT (18) HANDFORD ROAD
IP1 2GD · Flat
May 2025£93,50050£1,870C77%
BOOTH COURT (17) HANDFORD ROAD
IP1 2GD · Flat
May 2025£80,00050£1,600C76%
23 CLARKSON STREET
IP1 2JB · Flat
Feb 2026£70,00034£2,059D76%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address