HouseValuation
Home·IP1·Valuation

6, BROCKLEY CRESCENT, IP1 5HT

Semi-detached·136·EPC D
Estimated value
£380,120

Median £2,795/m² in your area × 136 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£218,000Median £312,500£375,000
Estimated value: £380,120Last sold (Feb 2024): £310,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near IP1 5HT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
5 DALES VIEW ROAD
IP1 4HJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£315,000122£2,582D85%
67 PARK VIEW ROAD
IP1 4HY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£325,000120£2,708D84%
5 HAZELCROFT ROAD
IP1 6AW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£370,000124£2,984D82%
106 JOVIAN WAY
IP1 5AT · Terraced
Mar 2026£235,000128£1,836C82%
97 LARCHCROFT ROAD
IP1 6PE · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£375,000119£3,151D81%
12 MUMFORD ROAD
IP1 5DE · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£261,000107£2,439D80%
93 CORAL DRIVE
IP1 5HS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£250,000103£2,427C80%
579 BRAMFORD LANE
IP1 5JX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£218,00078£2,795D79%
565 NORWICH ROAD
IP1 6JU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£312,500108£2,894D79%
95 MARLOW ROAD
IP1 5JL · Detached
Mar 2026£295,000105£2,810D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address